Winners - TippyBrew (And All Styles Too)

Table 1: Light Ales and Lagers (14 entries)

Pl.Brewer(s)Entry NameStyleClub
1stBradley HopkinsMoney Shot Cream AleCream AleFoam Blowers of Indiana (FBI)
2ndKyle VesterAlbus Percival Wulfric Brian DumbledoreAltbierBOSS and THC
3rdHugh GardnerWalkabout WheatAmerican Wheat BeerTippecanoe Homebrewers' Circle
HMJarrod DoucetteGoldy HopsEnglish Golden AleTHC

Table 2: Browns, Porters, and Stouts (15 entries)

Pl.Brewer(s)Entry NameStyleClub
1stBrady SmithLaima Baltic PorterBaltic PorterCircle City Zymurgy
2ndRoss HughesNot My Father's Brown AleAmerican Brown AleBloomington Hop Jockeys
3rdNathan ComptonEruption Nut BrownEnglish Brown AleFoam Blowers of Indiana

Table 3: British Isles Beer (6 entries)

Pl.Brewer(s)Entry NameStyleClub
1stBradley HopkinsBen Lomond 70/-Scottish HeavyFoam Blowers of Indiana (FBI)
2ndRyan TurnerWorst BitterBest BitterNorthwest Indiana Brewers Society (NIBS)
3rdJeff AmbernClan O'Connel Scotch AleWee HeavyHop Jockeys Bloomington, IN

Table 4: American Pale and Amber (9 entries)

Pl.Brewer(s)Entry NameStyleClub
1stBrian JonesBarnyard Amber AleAmerican Amber AleMissouri Mashers
2ndHugh GardnerGooday APAAmerican Pale AleTippecanoe Homebrewers' Circle
3rdBrent WinterAmber AleAmerican Amber Ale 

Table 5: Spice, Herb, Vegetable (8 entries)

Pl.Brewer(s)Entry NameStyleClub
1stBradley HopkinsChoco Chums Spice, Herb, or Vegetable BeerFoam Blowers of Indiana (FBI)
2ndMichael Wells Bourbon Chocolate Seventh Trumpet Spice, Herb, or Vegetable BeerMissouri Mashers
3rdBrian JonesRusty Redhead Irish StoutSpice, Herb, or Vegetable BeerMissouri Mashers

Table 6: American IPA (8 entries)

Pl.Brewer(s)Entry NameStyleClub
1stJoshua BrownHelp/Slip IPA (PJAZ Edition) American IPATippecanoe Homebrew Circle
2ndHolly HillWest Coast IPA 001American IPABOSS
3rdBryan DixonCitrusy IPAAmerican IPA 

Table 7: English and American Strong Ales (11 entries)

Pl.Brewer(s)Entry NameStyleClub
1stBrady SmithSpace WranglerAmerican BarleywineCircle City Zymurgy
2ndKyle VesterOblivion 2016Imperial StoutBOSS and THC
3rdJeff AmbernZorro's Revenge Imperial StoutImperial StoutHop Jockeys Bloomington, IN
HMMark SchiessWankerEnglish Strong AleTHC

Table 8: Smoke and Wood (6 entries)

Pl.Brewer(s)Entry NameStyleClub
1stGreg KirklandRye Barrel StoutSpecialty Wood-Aged BeerFoam Blowers of Indiana
2ndJarrod DoucetteMoe.Mentous Morning Stout (Bba)Wood-Aged BeerTHC
3rdBradley HopkinsSlightly Smoked StoutClassic Style Smoked BeerFoam Blowers of Indiana (FBI)

Table 9: Sours and Belgian (9 entries)

Pl.Brewer(s)Entry NameStyleClub
1stJarrod DoucetteBelgian BlondBelgian Blond AleTHC
2ndJohnny StrezaSour The Town RedFlanders Red AleHoward County Homebrew Club
3rdJohnny StrezaTart In The HeartBerliner WeisseHoward County Homebrew Club
HMNathan ComptonThe French ConnexxxionBiere de GardeFoam Blowers of Indiana

Table 10: Strong Belgian (9 entries)

Pl.Brewer(s)Entry NameStyleClub
1stJohn ClantonBlue BelgianBelgian DubbelTippecanoe Homebrewers Cirlce
2ndBrian RichardsRussian Golden....ShowerBelgian Golden Strong Ale 
3rdNathan ComptonDubbel DarlingBelgian DubbelFoam Blowers of Indiana
HMLarry BarnhartGrand CruBelgian Dark Strong AleHoward County Homebrew Club

Table 11: Bocks and Wheats (10 entries)

Pl.Brewer(s)Entry NameStyleClub
1stKyle MortonTraditional BockDunkels Bock 
2ndJ. Anthony MegaliWit WitbierWabash Valley Fermentation n Ale
3rdLarry BarnhartWhere The Helles Maibock?Helles BockHoward County Homebrew Club

Table 12: Fruit and Special (6 entries)

Pl.Brewer(s)Entry NameStyleClub
1stNathan ComptonPoppi Rocketts' Raspberry PorterFruit BeerFoam Blowers of Indiana
2ndZacc HutchingsBooberrySpeciality Fruit BeerDead Goat Brewing
3rdJohn EdwardsMango MilkshakeFruit BeerCircle City Zymurgy

Table 13: Special IPA (7 entries)

Pl.Brewer(s)Entry NameStyleClub
1stKyle VesterApu NahasapeemapetilonBrown IPABOSS and THC
2ndChuck WhybrewSnicklefritzRye IPA 
3rdJeremy RaileyFell On Black DaysBlack IPASunblest Brewers Association
HMKyle VesterDeutscher Indien Blass BierSpecialty IPABOSS and THC

Table 14: Historical, Alternative, and Experimental (9 entries)

Pl.Brewer(s)Entry NameStyleClub
1stTim MannionLictenhainerHistorical Beer 
2ndMark SchiessMaris Brown AleHistorical BeerTHC
3rdMark SchiessHoosier Hemp BeerAlternative Grain BeerTHC